TheBaseballPage.com

Don Zimmer

Don Zimmer

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, LF, OF, RF, C
Nicknames:
Popeye, Zip, The Gerbil
Born:
January 17, 1931
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-02-1954 with BRO
Allstar Selections:
1989 Mgr
 
Tagged:
Don Zimmer
Share |