TheBaseballPage.com

Ben Zobrist

Ben Zobrist

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Zorilla
Born:
May 26, 1981
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-2006 with TBA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
2008 AL TBA ALCS 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2008 AL TBA WS 0 4 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2010 AL TBA ALDS1 0 5 20 2 6 2 2 0 1 6 2 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
TBA 2008 ALCS 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TBA 2008 WS 4 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
TBA 2010 ALDS1 5 22 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ben Zobrist

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles