TheBaseballPage.com

Ben Zobrist

Ben Zobrist

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Zorilla
Born:
May 26, 1981
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-2006 with TBA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2006 TBA AL SS 52 50 86 147 9 31 .963 4.760 4.480
2007 TBA AL SS 30 26 37 63 6 17 .943 4.010 3.330
2008 TBA AL LF 14 8 21 1 0 0 1.00 2.500 1.570
2008 TBA AL OF 19 12 29 1 0 0 1.00 2.380 1.580
2008 TBA AL 2B 8 4 11 11 0 3 1.00 4.830 2.750
2008 TBA AL RF 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 TBA AL 3B 1 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 3.860 2.00
2008 TBA AL SS 35 33 51 78 7 22 .949 3.960 3.690
2008 TBA AL CF 5 3 8 0 0 0 1.00 2.670 1.600
2009 TBA AL 1B 3 2 6 1 1 2 .875 4.850 2.330
2009 TBA AL LF 9 2 8 0 0 0 1.00 1.890 .890
2009 TBA AL 2B 91 81 143 225 4 44 .989 4.630 4.040
2009 TBA AL OF 70 44 112 5 0 4 1.00 2.540 1.670
2009 TBA AL 3B 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 TBA AL RF 59 37 89 5 0 4 1.00 2.570 1.590
2009 TBA AL CF 7 5 15 0 0 0 1.00 2.890 2.140
2009 TBA AL SS 13 6 9 16 2 5 .926 3.630 1.920
2009 TBA AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 TBA AL 1B 14 9 77 8 0 6 0 0 0
2010 TBA AL OF 110 89 204 6 0 3 0 0 0
2010 TBA AL 2B 55 45 74 116 3 27 0 0 0
2010 TBA AL RF 103 80 182 6 0 3 0 0 0
2010 TBA AL 3B 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2010 TBA AL CF 14 9 22 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 TBA AL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 29

  • 1990

    On May 29, 1990, Rickey Henderson of the Oakland A’s becom ...

  • 1976

    On May 29, 1976, Houston Astros pitcher Joe Niekro hits the ...

  • 1972

    On May 29, 1972, former major leaguer Morris “Moe” Berg ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ben Zobrist

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles