TheBaseballPage.com

Ben Zobrist

Ben Zobrist

Position(s):
SS, 2B, 3B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Zorilla
Born:
May 26, 1981
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-01-2006 with TBA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2007 TBA 31 97 8 15 2 0 1 9 3 21 .155 .196 .206 .402
2006 TBA 52 183 10 41 6 2 2 18 10 26 .224 .279 .311 .590
2008 TBA 62 198 32 50 10 2 12 30 25 37 .253 .389 .505 .894
2009 TBA 152 501 91 149 28 7 27 91 91 104 .297 .483 .543 1.026
2010 TBA 151 541 77 129 28 2 10 75 92 107 .238 .414 .353 .767
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2006 TBA 52 198 3 2 57 0 1 2 2 3
2007 TBA 31 105 2 2 20 1 0 1 2 0
2008 TBA 62 227 2 0 100 2 1 4 3 0
2009 TBA 152 599 4 1 272 2 4 7 17 6
2010 TBA 151 655 12 7 191 3 1 10 24 3
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
448 1520 218 384 223 74 13 52 295 221 8 48 12
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
TBA 448 1520 218 384 223 74 13 52 48 12 295 221 8

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ben Zobrist

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles