TheBaseballPage.com

Sam Zoldak

Sam Zoldak

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Sad Sam
Born:
December 8, 1918
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1944 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Sam Zoldak
Share |