TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Zuber

Bill Zuber

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Goober
Born:
March 26, 1913
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1936 with CLE
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1946 AL BOS WS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
BOS 1946 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Zuber

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles