TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Zuber

Bill Zuber

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Goober
Born:
March 26, 1913
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1936 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Bill Zuber
Share |